sunni cafeteria chair

$375.00$465.00

Age Guide: 8 mth to 5 yrs
Clear

Description

School Cafeteria chair

This cafeteria chair is all about inclusion. Designed with the charity Cerebra to give children the opportunity to eat and socialize with friends.  The Sunni is also easy to use in home environments and lightweight to be able to take on outings.
 
Sunni uses adjustable brackets to safely connect to cafeteria and canteen stools.
 
The armrests lift for access when placing a child into the seat. Sunni can be easily picked up and manoeuvred when tidying the cafeteria after use.
 
Sunni comes in four lovely colors. It's available in two sizes and has an optional high backrest for taller children.
 
The chair can also be simply used as a cafeteria booster chair for smaller children.
 
A range of accessories are available for the Sunni. Including a footrest that fixes to the chair for children that need extra lower leg support. A booster is also available making it perfect for breakfast bar or dinner table feeding, or to simply give your child extra height when playing.
 

Features of Sunni

  • designed to fit most cafeteria chairs
  • armrests fold away
  • three point harness
  • wipe clean seat pads
  • high backrest for taller children
  • easy to transport and manoeuvre
  • suitable for home and school
  • available in four vibrant colors

Lovingly Created in England

As with most of our products, the Sunni is lovingly created at our headquarters in England using carefully selected materials that not only look great but also lowers health and safety risks to the user.

The Sunni's wooden frame has anti-microbial properties that ensure surfaces are kept hygienic, which helps to reduce any risk of cross-infection and is especially useful in multi-user environments such as nurseries and schools

Also see Felix our new stackable school chair.

Size Guide

Size11 High Back22 High Back
Seat depth (inches)8.28.210.110.1
Seat width (inches)8.88.810.810.8
Back height (inches)9.913.811.116
Armrest height (inches)5.95.96.86.8
Seat pad thickness (inches)1.21.21.21.2
Back angle (º)96963.73.7
Max user weight (Ibs)33335555
Product weight (Ibs)6.67.78.89.9

Extras / Accessories